Championship Distance Results

Victoria Xterra Triathlon :: July 14, 2013 :: Championship Distance :: 1500m swim – 24K bike – 8K run ::

                                  Rank                                        SWIM     SWIM      BIKE     BIKE     RUN      RUN                        Official
 BIB # LAST NAME       FIRST     Overall GENDER  Place  CATEGORY   Place      Time     Rank      Time     Rank     Time    Rank  FINAL TIME  Penalty     Time
   1   McMahon         Brent        1       M    1/35    M3034      1/9     00:19:11     1     01:13:08    2     00:18:36    1    01:50:55             01:50:55
  13   Vinge           Derek        2       M    2/35    M3034      2/9     00:24:10    10     01:13:25    3     00:25:36    3    02:03:11             02:03:11
  67   Crosthwaite     Ian          3       M    3/35    M3539      1/4     00:22:40     6     01:15:54    5     00:28:52    6    02:07:26             02:07:26
  42   Evans           Tom          4       M    4/35    M4549      1/6     00:20:33     2     01:18:34    9     00:29:08    7    02:08:15             02:08:15
  14   Reilly          Carl         5       M    5/35    M3034      3/9     00:26:01    17     01:17:27    6     00:25:11    2    02:08:39             02:08:39
   2   McQuaid         Melanie      6       F    1/18    F4044      1/4     00:21:40     4     01:15:40    4     00:30:57    8    02:08:17    01:00    02:09:17
  15   Ward            Clay         7       M    6/35    M2529      1/2     00:24:20    12     01:18:07    8     00:28:45    5    02:11:12    01:00    02:12:12
 100   Palmer          Mike         8       M    7/35    M4044      1/5     00:24:28    13     01:11:13    1     00:37:48   23    02:13:29             02:13:29
  64   Sundby          Chris        9       M    8/35    M1824      1/1     00:21:22     3     01:24:28    14    00:30:58    9    02:16:48             02:16:48
  20   MacKenzie       Steve       10       M    9/35    M4549      2/6     00:26:27    19     01:17:30    7     00:34:06   13    02:18:03    01:00    02:19:03
  24   Neenan          Chris       11       M    10/35   M4549      3/6     00:25:52    16     01:21:55    11    00:32:54   10    02:20:41             02:20:41
  36   Button          Katie       12       F    2/18    F2529      1/3     00:23:19     7     01:23:37    13    00:35:19   16    02:22:15             02:22:15
  16   Courtenay       Martin      13       M    11/35   M4549      4/6     00:23:45     9     01:25:25    15    00:33:38   11    02:22:48             02:22:48
  66   Walker          Nicholas    14       M    12/35   M3034      4/9     00:29:26    29     01:30:02    23    00:25:42    4    02:25:10             02:25:10
  33   Fishwick        David       15       M    13/35   M4044      2/5     00:27:57    22     01:27:05    19    00:35:17   15    02:30:19             02:30:19
  10   Stoffelsma      Nathaniel   16       M    14/35   M3539      2/4     00:26:20    18     01:27:00    18    00:38:38   27    02:31:58             02:31:58
  44   Zarsadias       Tony        17       M    15/35   M3539      3/4     00:31:44    38     01:22:56    12    00:37:31   21    02:32:11             02:32:11
  18   Dallin          David       18       M    16/35   M3034      5/9     00:23:37     8     01:33:42    28    00:37:02   20    02:34:21             02:34:21
  69   Molgat-Roy      Dan         19       M    17/35   M3034      6/9     00:35:15    42     01:21:13    10    00:38:17   26    02:34:45             02:34:45
  35   Menard          Julien      20       M    18/35   M3034      7/9     00:31:08    36     01:26:49    17    00:37:35   22    02:35:32             02:35:32
  40   Monk            John        21       M    19/35   M5054      1/5     00:31:50    40     01:29:10    21    00:35:45   17    02:36:45             02:36:45
  46   Aitken          Jennie      22       F    3/18    F2529      2/3     00:28:06    24     01:33:03    27    00:36:12   18    02:37:21             02:37:21
   9   Helmer          Lisa        23       F    4/18    F3539      1/4     00:30:09    33     01:30:46    25    00:36:31   19    02:37:26             02:37:26
   7   Hopkins         Derek       24       M    20/35   M4549      5/6     00:27:17    20     01:28:52    20    00:40:46   32    02:36:55    01:00    02:37:55
  47   Brunelle        Robert      25       M    21/35   M3034      8/9     00:28:59    27     01:36:19    31    00:34:47   14    02:40:05             02:40:05
  38   Desramaux       Julie       26       F    5/18    F3539      2/4     00:27:20    21     01:35:55    29    00:38:07   24    02:41:22             02:41:22
  19   Menning         Grace       27       F    6/18    F4044      2/4     00:29:57    31     01:38:14    34    00:33:50   12    02:42:01             02:42:01
  49   Cunningham      Sean        28       M    22/35   M5054      2/5     00:24:19    11     01:38:45    35    00:39:52   31    02:42:56             02:42:56
  68   Proulx          Dan         29       M    23/35   M4044      3/5     00:28:00    23     01:29:57    22    00:46:22   37    02:44:19             02:44:19
  43   Sparling        James       30       M    24/35   M2529      2/2     00:28:32    25     01:35:58    30    00:39:30   29    02:44:00    01:00    02:45:00
   5   Coutts          Shannon     31       F    7/18    F4549      1/1     00:29:53    30     01:37:21    33    00:38:08   25    02:45:22             02:45:22
  28   Robertson       Drew        32       M    25/35   M3539      4/4     00:29:00    28     01:37:00    32    00:39:35   30    02:45:35             02:45:35
  45   Hyra            Mitchell    33       M    26/35   M5054      3/5     00:31:55    41     01:32:50    26    00:44:16   35    02:49:01             02:49:01
  25   Munzar          Maya        34       F    8/18    F1824      1/2     00:21:55     5     01:42:02    36    00:47:27   40    02:51:24             02:51:24
  23   Pellicano       Linda       35       F    9/18    F4044      3/4     00:30:24    34     01:47:12    39    00:39:22   28    02:56:58             02:56:58
   3   Peterson        Carl        36       M    27/35    M60+      1/1     00:25:34    15     01:58:58    44    00:41:35   33    03:06:07             03:06:07
  21   Jansen          Marcia      37       F    10/18   F4044      4/4       DNC              02:35:15    50    00:47:13   39    03:07:28             03:07:28
  11   Ferguson        David       38       M    28/35   M5054      4/5     00:31:46    39     01:47:08    38    00:48:02   42    03:06:56    01:00    03:07:56
  30   Walsh           Linda       39       F    11/18   F5054      1/2     00:31:11    37     01:53:11    42    00:45:49   36    03:10:11             03:10:11
  26   Munzar          Peter       40       M    29/35   M4549      6/6     00:37:53    48     01:43:43    37    00:54:30   46    03:16:06             03:16:06
  12   Wtorek          Colleen     41       F    12/18   F3539      3/4     00:30:50    35     01:53:57    43    00:54:20   45    03:19:07             03:19:07
   8   Mitchell        Timothy     42       M    30/35   M3034      9/9     00:35:29    44     01:52:38    41    00:52:23   44    03:20:30             03:20:30
  22   Makuch          Heather     43       F    13/18   F3034      1/1     00:35:25    43     01:59:03    45    00:46:28   38    03:20:56             03:20:56
  37   Lindsay         Carlin      44       F    14/18   F2529      3/3     00:30:05    32     02:12:20    48    00:43:44   34    03:26:09             03:26:09
  31   Morgan          Joanne      45       F    15/18   F5559      1/1     00:37:33    47     02:07:42    46    00:49:01   43    03:34:16             03:34:16
  27   Moors           Cheryl      46       F    16/18   F5054      2/2     00:35:57    45     02:10:42    47    00:47:40   41    03:34:19             03:34:19
  39   Webster         Gord        47       M    31/35   M4044      4/5     00:36:38    46       DNC             04:39:06   47    04:24:06             04:24:06
  72   Alex Brothers Relay                  M            Mrelay             00:24:47    14     01:26:13    16      DNF      DNF
  41   Stone           James                M            M4044              00:28:53    26     01:30:26    24      DNF      DNF
  34   Sutton          Kevin                M            M5559                DNC              02:14:24    49      DNF      DNF
   6   Sharman         Kelly                M            M5054              00:40:43    49     01:51:37    40      DNF      DNF
   4   Wilson          Nikita               F            F1824                DNC                DNC               DNF      DNF
  17   Ushy            Tamara               F            F3539                DNC                DNC               DNF      DNF
  29   Reyes           Adrian               M            M4549                DNC                DNC               DNF      DNF
logo for Human Powered Racing